Teaching Team

Mr Mark Snell BA (Hons), PGCE Headmaster
Miss Anna Dingle BA (Hons), PGCE Deputy Head
Mr Thomas Lewis BA (Hons), PGCE Assistant Head (Academic)
Mr Samuel Birch BA (Hons), PGCE Assistant Head (Pastoral)
Miss Abbie Salt BA (Hons), PGCE Assistant Head (Wellbeing and Co-Curricular)
Mr Ross Christie BA (Hons), PGCE Head of Little Wetherby and Reception (Academic)
Miss Jemima Jones BA (Hons), PGCE Head of Little Wetherby and Reception (Pastoral)

LITTLE WETHERBY

Mrs Charlotte Buyson BA, MA Nursery Teacher
Miss Harriet Hammond BA (Hons) Nursery Teacher
Miss Flora-Jane Cunningham Nursery Assistant
Miss Lisa Thomas BA (Hons) Nursery Assistant

RECEPTION

Mrs Chloe Bashir B.Ed (Hons) RB Teacher
Miss Elizabeth Bailey BA (Hons), QTS RB Assistant
Miss Jessica Bell BA (Hons), QTS RE Teacher
Mr David Collins NVQ3 RE Assistant
Miss Eleni Pateraki BSc (Hons), MA, PGCE RP Teacher
Miss Rebecca Flaherty BA RP Assistant
Miss Oliva Webb BA (Hons), MA, PGCE RW Teacher
Mrs Amy Watkins Early Years Foundation Degree RW Assistant

YEAR 1

Miss Polly McIntyre BSc (Hons), PGCE 1C Teacher
Mr Charles Frost BMus (Hons) 1C Assistant
Miss Charlotte Hutchinson BSc (Hons), PGCE 1H Teacher / Head of Year 1
Miss Hannah Whitehead BA (Hons), PGCE 1H Assistant
Miss Grainne Waters BEd 1W Teacher
Miss Hannah Stannard BSc (Hons) 1W Assistant
Miss Kitty Rowan-Hamilton BA (Hons), PGCE 1R Teacher
Miss Clemency Rowcliffe BA (Hons), QTS 1R Assistant

YEAR 2

Miss Rebecca Davies BA (Hons), PGCE 2D Teacher / Head of Year 2
Miss Rebecca Murphy BA (Hons) 2D Assistant
Miss Beth Garlinge BA (Hons) 2G Teacher
Miss Rebecca Shannon BA, MA 2G Assistant
Miss Rebecca Hicks BA (Hons), QTS 2H Teacher/ English Leader
Miss Victoria Pitsillides BA (Hons) 2H Assistant
Miss Sophie Marshall LLB, PGCE 2M Teacher/ Maths Leader
Miss Phoebe Heaton-Renshaw BA (Hons) 2M Assistant

YEAR 3

Mr Matthew Greenaway-Poole BAEd(Hons), QTS 3GP Teacher/ Head of Year 3
Miss Lucy Sked LLB 3GP Assistant
Miss Nia Humphries BSc (Hons), PGCE, QTS 3H Teacher/ IC Leader
Mr Michael Green Montessori 3H Assistant
Miss Grace Jenkins BSc, PGCE 3J Teacher
Mr John Welsh BA (Hons) 3J Assistant
Mr Philip White BA (Hons), PGCE 3W Teacher
Mrs Aziah Hardy Teaching Certificate 3W Assistant

SPECIALIST TEACHERS

Miss Emma Fortescue-Hitchins BA (Hons), PGCE Art Leader
Ms Vanda Varga B.Ed, QTS Computing Leader
Miss Angela Mohun BA (Hons), PGCE French Leader
Mr Richard Elliott MA, PGCE Head of Music
Mr Quincy Redmond BTEC Head of Sport
Mr Reece Howell BSc (Hons) Sports Teacher
Miss Emma Melville BA, PGCE Floating Teacher
Mrs Gemma Deighton BA (Hons), PGCE Floating Teacher
Mr Jason Smith B.Ed Floating Teacher / RE Leader
Miss Annabel Rolls BA, QTS Floating Teacher
Miss Trudy Blair-Smith, Montessori Floating Assistant
Mr Andrea Quintarelli MA Guitar Teacher
Mrs Nathalie Beswick BA (Hons), LRSM Piano Teacher
Mrs Natalia Glover MMus Piano Teacher
Miss Stella Parlavantza MMus Piano Teacher
Mr Colm O’Reilly MA Violin Teacher

LEARNING SUPPORT

Mrs Rhona Carter BA (Hons), PGCE, SpLD Head of Learning Support
Mrs Nicola Bradley BSc (Hons), RCSLT S & L Therapist
Mr Khaalid Bashir BA, PGCE Learning Support
Miss Carly-Marie Salmon Learning Support
Mrs Hanne Winkler LLB, OCR Level 5 Learning Support

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION

Miss Laura Pryer BSc (Hons) Headmaster’s P.A.
Mrs Irene Pelser B.Com, PGCE Bursar
Mrs Nicola Butler BTEC Diploma, ILM Diploma School Administrator
Ms Zunade Powell Registrar
Mr Houssin Mehmoul School Caretaker