Teaching Team

Mr Mark Snell BA (Hons), PGCE Headmaster
Miss Lesley Owens BA (Hons), PGCE Deputy Head

Teaching Team

LITTLE WETHERBY

Miss Jill Meredith BA (Hons) Head of Little Wetherby
Miss Jemima Jones BA (Hons), PGCE Nursery Teacher
Miss Manuela Willbold BA (Hons), MA Nursery Teacher
Miss Clea Roberts BA (Hons) Nursery Assistant

 

RECEPTION

Miss Anna McClure LLB, PGCE, MA RC Teacher
Miss Samantha Thornton BTEC (Hons) RC Assistant
Mrs Lisa Moore BA (Hons), QTS RK Teacher
Miss Kaoru Yung Montessori RK Assistant
Miss Áine McCarthy BCL (Hons), PGCE RM Teacher
Mr David Collins NVQ3 RM Assistant
Miss Georgina Wilson BA (Hons), PGCE RW Teacher/ Head of Reception (Pastoral)
Miss Claire Pryke Norland Certificate RW Assistant
Mrs Dervla Hughes BA (Hons), PGCE Floating Teacher/Head of Reception (Academic)
Miss Kate Griffiths Montessori International Floating Teacher
Miss Grace Ellis-Charlesworth BA (Hons) Floating Teaching Assistant

 

YEAR 1

Miss Lucy Coffey BA (Hons), QTS 1C Teacher
Miss Sophie Snoxall BA (Hons) 1C Assistant
Mrs Hannah Honey BA (Hons), QTS 1H Teacher/ Head of Year 1
Miss Carly-Marie Salmon 1H Assistant
Miss Emma Melville BA (Hons), PGCE 1M Teacher/ Geography Leader
Miss Olivia McGhee Bsc (Hons) 1M Assistant
Miss Bethany Wilshire B.Ed 1W Teacher
Miss Abigail Nott, PGCE 1W Assistant

 

YEAR 2

Miss Rebecca Davies BA (Hons), PGCE 2D Teacher
Miss Sadie Elford BA (Hons) 2D Assistant
Mr Ben Fox BA (Hons), QTS 2F Teacher/Assistant Head (Curriculum)
Miss Kimberley Darnborough BSS (Hons), PGCE 2F Assistant
Miss Jennifer Graham B.Ed 2G Teacher/History Leader
Miss Felicity Hancock BA (Hons) 2G Assistant
Miss Hannah Shaw BA (Hons), QTS 2S Teacher/ Head of Year 2
Miss India Khangura 2S Assistant

 

YEAR 3

Mr Thomas Lewis BA (Hons), PGCE 3L Teacher / Assistant Head / Maths Leader
Miss Tara Spencer-Clarke BTEC 3L Assistant
Miss Annabel Rolls BA (Hons), QTS 3R Teacher/ Head of Year 3
Mr John Welsh BA Primary Education 3R Assistant
Mr Jason Smith B.Ed 3S Teacher / RE Leader
Miss Nicola Meager BA (Hons), QTS 3S Assistant
 Miss Imogen Storrs BA (Hons), PGCE 3T Teacher
 Miss Aziah Hardy 3T Assistant

 

SPECIALIST TEACHERS

Miss Emma Fortescue-Hitchins BA (Hons), PGCE Art Leader
Ms Vanda Varga B.Ed, QTS Computing Leader
Miss Angela Mohun BA (Hons), PGCE French Leader
Mr Colin Lochhead BA (Mus.Ed), PGCE Head of Music
Mr Casey Jones BSc (Hons), PGCE Head of Sport
Mr Murray Gibb BA (Hons) PE and Games Teacher
Mr Quincy Redmond BTEC PE and Games Teacher
Mrs Sarah Brand B. Teach BA Head of Mentoring/Learning Enrichment Leader
Miss Beverley Gill BA (Hons), PGCE Assistant Head/English Leader
Mrs Caroline Symes BA (Hons), PGCE Assistant Head (Pastoral)
Miss Tania Phasey B.ed Floating Teacher
Mrs Triny Pugh-Smith BA (Hons), PGCE Floating Teacher
Miss Gemma Deighton BA (Hons), PGCE Floating Teacher
Miss Trudy Blair-Smith Montessori Floating Assistant
Mr Reece Howell BSc (Hons) Floating Assistant
Miss Charlotte Hutchinson BSc (Hons) Floating Assistant
Mr Andrea Quintarelli MA Guitar Teacher
Mrs Nathalie Beswick BA (Hons), LSRM Piano Teacher
Mrs Natalia Glover M.Mus Piano Teacher
Miss Stella Parlavantza M.Mus Piano Teacher
Mrs Rose Cook LGSM Violin Teacher

 

LEARNING SUPPORT

Ms Anna Dingle BA (Hons), PGCE Assistant Head / Head of Learning Support
Mrs Holly Lawrence BSc (Hons), PGCE Head of Learning Support (Maternity Cover)
Mrs Rhona Carter BA (Hons), PGCE Learning Support
Mrs Hanne Winkler LLB, OCR Level 5 Learning Support
Mrs Nicola Harris BSc (Hons) RCSLT S & L Therapist

 

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION

Miss Amy Hutchinson BA (Hons), MA Headmaster’s P.A. / Head of Communications
Miss Sophie James LLB Registrar
Miss Claire Needham School Secretary
Mrs Irene Pelser B.Com, PGCE School Bursar
Mr Houssin Mehmoul School Caretaker